This website uses cookies and in some cases third-party cookies to provide a better experience and service for users. By closing this banner you agree to the use of cookies.

PRIVACY POLICY

Personal Data will be collected and processed pursuant to Recommendation number 2/2001, adopted on May 17, 2001 by the European Authorities for the protection of personal data, in order to identify common minimum requirements for online collection of personal data. This Recommendation also provides added information on the subject, pursuant to Article 13 of Decree Law no. 196 dated June 30, 2003 - Personal data protection code.

Types and Objectives of data processing

Our company FAPS s.r.l. with the local branch in via A. Malignani, 32 Fiume Veneto 33080 (PN), will collect some personal data on the User such as name, surname, telephone number and e-mail address. It will not collect data that is defined as “sensitive” by article number 4 of Decree Law 196/2003.
FAPS s.r.l. will use mandatory data supplied by the User solely for the purposes indicated below:
- Answering specific requests for information made by the User.

Mandatory provision of data

The data provided are to be considered mandatory to permit FAPS to answer the information requests made by the User.

How data is processed

The personal data will be registered on paper or electronic database. This data treatment will comply with the minimum security measures guaranteed by Section B of Decree Law 196/2003 - Personal data protection code.

Ownership and responsibilities related to the processing of personal data

FAPS s.r.l. with an office in via A. Malignani, 32 Fiume Veneto 33080 (PN) is the Controller in charge of Personal Data Processing.
The User’s personal data may be shared with individuals involved in organising the website and in particular the administrative, commercial and marketing personnel.

Communication and transmission of data

FAPS s.r.l. keeps and controls all data supplied by the User in such a way and using measures to minimize all risks related to destruction, loss, unauthorized access, illegal or inappropriate processing of said data for purposes that do not comply with the original purpose of their collection.

Rights of the parties pursuant to Article 7 of Decree Law 169/2003

The personal data is used solely for the above purposes, and only for the length of time needed to execute the services requested by the User.
The User will have the right to request FAPS s.r.l. to remove such data at any time for legitimate reasons at the following e-mail address: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it..
FAPS srl - Via A. Malignani, 32 - 33080 Fiume Veneto (Pn) - ITALY - P.I. 01267550935 - N.Registro imprese REA PN 53675 - Cap. Soc. 100.000,00 Euro i.v.

Privacy Policy - Cookie Policy